CureZone   Log On   Join
The tests are in - not good
 
msteve666 Views: 4,505
Published: 16 years ago
 

The tests are in - not good


The tests are in – not good. For the last three months I have been putting myself through the intestinal cleansing using the Colonix program off the drnatura.com site, I have done 9 Liver Flushes using Dr. Hulda’s method. While my visual results were as described, a lot of stuff has come out of me, the results of my 1st blood test since all this started was not good. Prior to starting all this, all my levels were normal, except for slightly high triglyceride levels. Through diet I have gotten that down from 400+ to less than 200, but it was still a little high. I have been on lipitor for a few years, which dropped my cholesterol from 247 to 180. I stopped the lipitor for the three months I’ve doing this to see it’s effect. So here are my results. Cholesterol 236 with a very high LDL percentage. Glucose, iron, red blood cell count, hemoglobin, hematocrit - all above their normal range. Never had a problem with these. Dr said high iron count could cause liver problems. I also feel like, at times, that I have been kicked in the left side. I don’t know if this is liver related, intestinally related or something else. An MRI, a few months earlier, for other intestinal distress had shown nothing. I’m stopping everything and going back to the lipitor for the next few months to let all of this go back to normal. I may be cleaned out of a lot of garbage, but I am not healthier.
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.org

1.137 sec, (1)