No Implementation of Law 44 USC says that every regulation or rule must be published in the Federal Register. It also states that every regulation or rule must be approved by the Secretary of the Treasury. If there is no regulation there is no implementation of the law. There is no regulation governing "failure to file a return." There is no computer code for "failure to file." The only thing we could find was a requirement stating "where to file" an income tax return. It can be found in 26 CFR, Section 1.6091-3, which states that, "Income tax returns required to be filed with Director of International Operations." Who is the Director of International Operations?