CureZone   Log On   Join
Please evaluate my Salivary Adrenal Fatigue Stress Test (advanced)
 

Lugolís Iodine Free S&H
J.Crowísģ Lugolís Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.


More
piomode Views: 1,118
Published: 5 years ago
 

Please evaluate my Salivary Adrenal Fatigue Stress Test (advanced)


Thanks for looking!
I'm a 53yo male:

//www.curezone.org/upload/_A_Forums/Adrenal_Fatigue/cortisol_Copy_1.jpg
//www.curezone.org/upload/_A_Forums/Adrenal_Fatigue/cortisol_Copy_2.jpg
//www.curezone.org/upload/_A_Forums/Adrenal_Fatigue/cortisol_Copy_3.jpg
//www.curezone.org/upload/_A_Forums/Adrenal_Fatigue/cortisol_Copy_4.jpg

These numbers may also be relevant:

8/12/16 FT4: 1.2 (Range: 0.8 - 1.8) | TSH: 2.15 (Range: 0.4 - 4.5) | T3U: 36% (Range: 22 - 35%) | TPO: 522 (Range: <9)

8/17/16 Thyroid Ultrasound: Negative

9/05/16 Cortisol: fubar (results above)

9/06/16 FT4: 1.2 (Range: 0.8 - 1.8) | FT3: 3.1 (Range: 2.3 - 4.2) | TPO: 415 (Range: <9) | TgAb: 3 (Range < or = 1)

 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  curezone.org

0.453 sec, (1)