Day 36 of Journal by cocodrilo .....

Measurement day and blood work results

Date:   9/7/2008 11:50:06 PM ( 14 y ago)

Saturday, September 6, 2008, Day 36 of Journal

a.m. weight 202.6

measurements
weight 202.6
chest 45
waist 39
gut 40
biceps 14.250
thighs 22
neck 16
calves 14
blood pressure 117/65

Numbers on July 11, 2008
weight 227
chest 48
waist 44
gut 48
arms 15
thighs 27
neck 17



Received my blood results. Everything was in normal range except my cholesterol and LDL. My cholesterol was 245 and my LDL was 167. I am 45 points high on my cholesterol and 37 high on my LDL. I know as my weight begins to drop more and I continue to eat reasonably clean, my numbers will improve.

I know from past cholesterol tests, it has been as high as 285 so I know I have improved.

food intake
rice, beans, steak, plaintains
palm size lasagna
2 180 cal 50 grams of protein
1 400 cal 52 grams of protein

a.m. workout 30 minutes of sauna, 45 minutes of swimming
p.m workout 45 minutes of weight lifting, 20 minutes of sauna, 15 minutes of swimming.


 

Popularity:   message viewed 1520 times
URL:   http://curezone.org/blogs/fm.asp?i=1253431

<< Return to the standard message view

Page generated on: 10/2/2022 4:11:30 AM in Dallas, Texas
curezone.org